Past Executive Committees

2017

President: Leo Bullie
Vice-President: Thurgood Cosby
Secretary: Debbie Weinberg
Treasurer: Clement Vacelet
Commissioner: Larry Daniels
Members-At-Large:   

  • 10 years & over: Ronald Jackson

  • 6-10 years: Frank Handy

  • 1-5 years: Derek Green

Committee Chairpersons

 

Attendance: Mike Schumann

Awards: Joe Stetka

Banquet: Mike Gucwa

Board Policy: Don Mettee / Ron Jackson
Bud Terry Award: Tom O'Hara
Film Review: James Byrd, John Despines, Patrick Nagle
Finance & Audit: Debbie Weinberg
Legal: Paul Andersen
Membership Committee: Norm Henn
Menton Award: Debbie Weinberg
Nominations: Rody Knapp / Robert Ford
Play-Off Host: Tom Pettis
Public Relations: Jay Buck
Ratings: Steve Smith
Rules & Mechanics: Enzo Marconi / Patrick Nagle
Scrimmages: Bob Wobbeking
Technology: Patrick Nagle / Williams Web Design

2016

President: Larry Daniels  
Vice-President: Leo Bullie
Secretary: Anthony Singleton
Treasurer: Wayne Owens
Commissioner: Steve Smith
Members-At-Large:   

  • 11 years & over: Loren Scott

  • 6-10 years: Frank Hanley

  • 1-5 years: Derek Green

Committee Chairpersons

 

Attendance: Mike Schumann

Awards: Joe Stetka

Banquet: Mike Gucwa

Board Policy: Don Mettee / Ron Jackson
Bud Terry Award: Tom O'Hara
Film Review: James Byrd, John Despines, Patrick Nagle
Finance & Audit: Debbie Weinberg
Legal: Paul Andersen
Membership Committee: Norm Henn
Menton Award: Debbie Weinberg
Nominations: Rody Knapp / Robert Ford
Play-Off Host: Tom Pettis
Public Relations: Jay Buck
Rules & Mechanics: Enzo Marconi / Patrick Nagle
Scrimmages: Bob Wobbeking
Technology: Patrick Nagle / Williams Web Design

2015

President: Larry Daniels  
Vice-President: Leo Bullie
Secretary: Anthony Singleton
Treasurer: Wayne Owens
Commissioner: Steve Smith
Members-At-Large:   

  • 11 years & over: Loren Scott

  • 6-10 years: Kevin Ricks

  • 1-5 years: Stuart Hindman

Committee Chairpersons

 

Attendance: Mike Schumann

Awards: Joe Stetka
Banquet: Mike Gucwa

Board Policy: Don Mettee / Ron Jackson
Bud Terry Award: Tom O'Hara
Film Review: James Byrd, John Despines, Patrick Nagle
Finance & Audit: Debbie Weinberg
Legal: Paul Andersen
Menton Award: Debbie Weinberg
Nominations: Rody Knapp / Robert Ford
Play-Off Host: Tom Pettis
Public Relations: Jay Buck
Ratings: Steve Smith
Rules & Mechanics: Enzo Marconi / Patrick Nagle
Scrimmages: Bob Wobbeking
Technology: Pat Holt / Williams Web Design

2014

President: Patrick Nagle     
Vice-President: Larry Daniels
Secretary: Gilbert Jackson
Treasurer: Rob "Bunny" Friedman
Commissioner: Steve Smith
Members-At-Large:   

  • 10 years & over: Tom Pettis

  • 6-10 years: Johnson Fransco, Jr

  • 1-5 years: Al Ramsey, III

Committee Chairpersons

 

Attendance: Mike Schumann

Awards: Joe Stetka

Banquet: Mike Gucwa

Board Policy: Don Mettee / Ron Jackson
Bud Terry Award: Tom O'Hara

Clinics: Enzo Marconi / Doug Hole
Finance & Audit: Debbie Weinberg / Alvis Dickerson
Legal: Dave Glickman
Membership Committee: Reggie Cornish
Menton Award: Doug Hole
Nominations: Rody Knapp / Robert Ford
Play-Off Host: Tom Pettis
Public Relations: Open
Ratings: Steve Smith
Rules & Mechanics: Enzo Marconi
Scrimmages: Bob Wobbeking
Technology: Jonah Monroe / Patrick Holt

2013

President: Patrick Nagle     
Vice-President: Larry Daniels
Secretary: Gilbert Jackson
Treasurer: Rob "Bunny" Friedman
Commissioner: Steve Smith

Past President: James Byrd
Members-At-Large:   

  • 10 years & over: Tom Adams

  • 6-10 years: Johnson Fransco, Jr

  • 1-5 years: Al Ramsey, III

Committee Chairpersons

 

Attendance: Mike Schumann

Awards: Rob Friedman
Banquet: Mike Gucwa

Board Policy: Don Mettee / Ron Jackson
Bud Terry Award: Tom O'Hara
Clinics: Enzo Marconi / Doug Hole

Finance & Audit: Debbie Weinberg / Alvis Dickerson

Legal: Dave Glickman

Membership Committee: Reggie Cornish

Menton Award: Doug Hole

Nominations: Rody Knapp / Robert Ford

Play-Off Host: Tom Pettis

Public Relations: Open

Ratings: Steve Smith

Rules & Mechanics: Enzo Marconi

Scrimmages: Bob Wobbeking

Technology: Jonah Monroe / Patrick Holt