Executive Committee

2021

President: Wayne Owens, Sr
Vice-President: Bob Heffron
Secretary: Robert Friedman
Treasurer: Clifford Daniels
Sergent at Arm: Raymond Valentine
Members-At-Large:   

  • 10 years & over: Lawrence Daniels

  • 6-10 years: Jacob Pridemore

  • 1-5 years: Mark Graves

Committee Chairpersons

 

Attendance: Heather Monroe

Banquet & Awards

  • Chairperson: Ronnie McCain

  • Committee Members: James Diggs, Joe Cook,
    Kenny Baker, Lawrence Daniels, Robert Wobberking, Leo Bullie, Jay Buck

Film Review

  • Chairperson: James Byrd

  • Committee Members: Alvin Dickenson, Jim Kauffman, Wayne Owens, Sr., Fred Cirrani

Finance & Audit: ​Debbie Wienberg, Mark Graves,
Rob Friedman, Todd Taylor

Legal: Stuart Hindman
Membership 

  • Chairperson: Norm Henn

  • Applicants: James Byrd

  • James Boyd

  • Probationary 1: Reggie Cornish, Rob Friedman,
    Jeffrey Mosteiko

  • Probationary 2: Fred Cirrani, Gilbert Jackson,
    Alvin Dickenson

Menton Award: Pat Nagle
Elections & Nominations: Don Charney / Kiah Nowlin
Publicity

  • Chairperson: Jacob Pridemore

  • Committee Members: Keith Salkowski, Jay Buck

Rules & Mechanics

  • Chairperson: Norm Henn

  • Don Mettee

  • Referee: Tom O'Hara, Jonah Monroe, 

  • Umpire: Michael Byrne, Hilbert Byers, Patrick Holt

  • Deep Wing: Rody Knapp, Christopher Whitling

  • Up Wing: Bob Heffron, Dorsey Skinner

  • Center Judge: Patrick Holt

Scrimmages: Bob Wobbeking
Technology: Williams Web Design

2020

President: Wayne Owens, Sr
Vice-President: Bob Heffron
Secretary: Robert Friedman
Treasurer: Clifford Daniels
Commissioner: Steve Smith
Members-At-Large:   

  • 10 years & over: Anthony Singleton

  • 6-10 years: Ron Adamski

  • 1-5 years: Jacob Pridemore

Committee Chairpersons

 

Attendance: Mike Schumann

Awards: Joe Stetka

100th Anniversary Banquet Committee

  • Chairperson: Jimmy Diggs

  • Committee Members: Jay Buck, Leo Bullie, Joe Cook, Larry Daniels, Bob Wobbeking

Board Policy: Don Mettee / Ron Jackson
Bud Terry Award: Tom O'Hara
Election Committee: 

Film Review

  • Chairperson: James Byrd

  • Committee Members: Reggie Cornish, Rob Miller, Anthony Singleton 

Finance & Audit: Debbie Weinberg, Todd Taylor
Legal

  • Chairperson: Larry Daniels

  • Committee Members: Reggie Cornish

Membership Committee: Norm Henn
Menton Award: Debbie Weinberg
Nominations: Rody Knapp / Robert Ford
Officials Observations: Leo Bullie

Play-Off Host: Tom Pettis
Public Relations: William Huchins, Jacob Pridemore
Ratings: Steve Smith
Rules & Mechanics 

  • Chairperson: Tom O'Hara (Rules Interpreter)

  • Committee Members: Franco Johnson

Scrimmages: Bob Wobbeking

Sergeant at Arms: Raymond Valentine
Technology: Patrick Nagle / Williams Web Design

Training

  • Co-chairs: Don Mattee, Rob Miller

  • Committee Members: Jonah Munroe, Pat Holt,
    Dorsey Skinner, Hilbert Byers

2019

President: Patrick Nagle
Vice-President: Al Ramsey, Jr
Secretary: Debbie Weinberg
Treasurer: Clifford Daniels
Commissioner: Steve Smith
Members-At-Large:   

  • 10 years & over: Anthony Singleton

  • 6-10 years: Ron Adamski

  • 1-5 years: Jacob Pridemore

Committee Chairpersons

 

Attendance: Mike Schumann

Awards: Joe Stetka

100th Anniversary Banquet Committee

  • Chairperson: Jimmy Diggs

  • Committee Members: Jay Buck, Leo Bullie, Joe Cook, Larry Daniels, Bob Wobbeking

Board Policy: Don Mettee / Ron Jackson
Bud Terry Award: Tom O'Hara
Election Committee: 

Film Review

  • Chairperson: Patrick Nagle

  • Committee Members: James Byrd, John Despines, Rob Miller

Finance & Audit: 
Legal

  • Chairperson: Larry Daniels

  • Committee Members: Reggie Cornish

Membership Committee: Norm Henn
Menton Award: Debbie Weinberg
Nominations: Rody Knapp / Robert Ford
Officials Observations: Leo Bullie

Play-Off Host: Tom Pettis
Public Relations: Jay Buck
Ratings: Steve Smith
Rules & Mechanics 

  • Chairperson: Tom O'Hara (Rules Interpreter)

  • Committee Members: Loren Scott

Scrimmages: Bob Wobbeking
Technology: Patrick Nagle / Williams Web Design